Australian U23 Men’s Team 2012

Underwater Hockey Australia congratulates the following players on their selection to the Australian U23 Men’s  team:

  • Mitch Piccoli (WA)
  • Alex Barnes- Keoghan (TAS)
  • Patrick  Meaney (TAS)
  • James Milner (TAS)
  • Harry Van der Woude (TAS)
  • Callum Wishart (VIC)
  • Tim Ogden (VIC)
  • Matt McCartney (TAS)
  • Matt Paine (TAS)
  • Shannon Griffith (WA)
  • Russell George (VIC)

The Australian U23 Men’s  team will compete in the Southern Hemisphere / Trans Tasman Championships held at the Miami Aquatic Centre from 9-13 July 2012.

Australian Women’s Team 2012

Underwater Hockey Australia congratulates the following players on their selection to the Australian Women’s team.

Australian Women's Team 1

  • Captain: Belinda Keely (VIC)
  • Vice-Captain: Hannah Robert- Tissot (TAS)
  • Eliza Game (TAS)
  • Aleysha Sneglar (WA)
  • Kerrie Hammond
  • Lena Plambeck (NSW)
  • Kirsteen Reid (VIC)
  • Stephanie Goodrick (VIC)
  • Zoe Canavan (QLD)
  • Julia Foulkes (NSW)

Australian Women's Team 2

  • Captain: Marie-Soleil Tousignant (WA)
  • Vice-Captain: Alice Van der Woude (TAS)
  • Fiona Walsh (TAS)
  • Tori Wickham (TAS)
  • Emily Shaw (QLD)
  • Amy Barry-Macaulay (VIC)
  • Lisa Smith (SA)
  • Jane Davis (TAS)
  • Bek Milburn (WA)
  • Molly Martin (NSW)

Coaches:

  • David Lambert
  • Eden Brown

Australia will field two Women's teams at the Australian Cup / Trans Tasman Championships to be held at the Miami Aquatic Centre from 9-13 July 2012.

Australian Open Men’s Team 2012

Underwater Hockey Australia congratulates the following players on their selection to the Australian Men's team:

  • Captain: James Rossiter (QLD)
  • Thorsten Johansen (VIC)
  • Rhys Milburn (WA)
  • Jamie North (WA)
  • Scott MacKenzie (WA)
  • Alec Johnston (VIC)
  • Craig Thomas (VIC)
  • William Bowling (TAS)
  • Nick Yong (TAS)
  • Jack Robert-Tissot (TAS)
  • Todd Canavan (QLD)
  • Florian Stotz (QLD)
  • Coach: Arnie Piccoli

The Australian Men’s  team will compete in the Australia Cup / Trans Tasman Championships to be held at the Miami Aquatic Centre from 9-13 July 2012.

Australian U19 Women’s Team 2012

Underwater Hockey Australia congratulates the following players on their selection to the Australian U19 Women's team:

  • Molly Martin (NSW)
  • Tori Wickham (TAS)
  • Briody  Hilder (TAS)
  • Tate Strudwick (WA)
  • Alyshea Sneglar (WA)
  • Claudia Payne (TAS)
  • Caitlyn Smart (TAS)
  • Mim  Cockerill (TAS)
  • Olivia Sanderson (TAS)
  • Phoebe  Dalby (TAS)
  • Megan Pardoe (WA)
  • Sunny Pasco Thompson (WA)
  • Coach: Kirsteen Reid (VIC)

The Australian U19 Women’s  team will compete in the Southern Hemisphere / Trans Tasman Championships to be held at the Miami Aquatic Centre from 9-13 July 2012.

Australian U19 Men’s Team 2012

Underwater Hockey Australia congratulates the following players on their selection to the Australian U19 Men's team:

  • Tom Milner (TAS)
  • Dan Gould (TAS)
  • Alistair Climie (TAS)
  • Richard Cleary (TAS)
  • Job Carr-Turbitt (TAS)
  • Declan Hilder (TAS)
  • Ben Stepkovich (NSW)
  • Jared Magill (WA)
  • Josh Mackenzie (WA)
  • Hayden Wenman (WA)
  • Coach: Steve Cleary (TAS)

The Australian U19 Men’s  team will compete in the Southern Hemisphere / Trans Tasman Championships to be held at the Miami Aquatic Centre from 9-13 July 2012.